Salinas Exclusive Resort
| 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Aqua park Water slides | Spa and relaxation Spa & wellness centre Jacuzzi |
| On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Baby pushchair Children's buffet Kids club Children's pool Children's play area Toys | Air conditioning |
Offering an aqua park, a sun deck, and water slides, Salinas Exclusive Resort Salinopolis lies in a beach area of Salinopolis, 3.7 km from Praia da Corvina and 10 minutes' drive from Macarico Beach. The hotel is 2.2 km from Macarico Waterfront Public Beach and provides guests with a Jacuzzi, a sauna, and a foot bath.
Salinopolis centre can be reached within 5 minutes' walk. A 5-minute walk from the comfortable Salinas Exclusive Resort will get you to the heart of Salinopolis.
The rooms overlook the sea and feature such comforts as air conditioning.
This Salinopolis resort features an à la carte restaurant serving Brazilian dishes. Guests can enjoy Brazilian cuisine in Restaurante Marissol located 5 minutes' walk away.
- Local attractions
- Corvina Beach4.1 km
- Farol Velho Beach2.4 km
- Macarico Waterfront2.1 km
- Praia da Corvina3.7 km
- Lagoa da Coca Cola4.9 km
- Areiao Beach4 km
- Igreja de Sao Pedro1.2 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- 24-hour security
- Private beach
- Lift
- Barber shop
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Picnic area/ Tables
- Packed lunches
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Entertainment
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Spa & wellness centre
- Sauna
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
- Shallow end
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Shops/Commercial services
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Babysitting/Child services
- Baby pushchair
- Children's buffet
- Board games
- Children's pool
- Water slides
- Children's play area
- Toys
- Kids club
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Salinas Exclusive Resort?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Salinas Exclusive Resort to the city centre. - 🚗
Can I park my car near the Salinas Exclusive Resort?
Guests of the Salinas Exclusive Resort can use a car park. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Salinas Exclusive Resort?
Guests of Salinas Exclusive Resort are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the Salinas Exclusive Resort?
The Salinas Exclusive Resort guests must check out at 12:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the Salinopolis resort?
The minimal price of a room in the Salinopolis resort is $120. - 🛀
What about the spa facilities in Salinas Exclusive Resort?
Salinas Exclusive Resort offers a Jacuzzi and a sauna for guests' relaxation. - ❓
What kind of swimming pool does the Salinas Exclusive Resort offer?
There is a swimming pool available at the Salinas Exclusive Resort.